Can I get payslip of husband's salary from RTI


Hi, sir i want to know how to approach RTI to know about my husband payslips and form16. i have been roaming around court since 2012 for maintenance but till now MC was not passed by the judge. How do i approach RTI, do they really help to get payslips and form16 of private company. Kindly help me.


Answers (1)

Hello Mam, this is strange that you did not get maintenance since 2012.There is special provision for maintenance in Defence Forces. If you follow procedure you will be granted maintenance in time time period of six months if you satisfy certain parameters. You can contact us for further guidelines. However you can apply for Form-16 to CPIO of Headquarters Army, Navy or Air Force giving them the reasons/purposes for obtaining pay slip and you will not be denied.
Regds


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular R.T.I Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Anil Kumar Singh
Brahmaputra Enclave, Ranchi
8 years Experience
Advocate Saket Bisaani
Gavipuram Extension, Bangalore
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

What is the fees to be given to File a RTI?…

Read More

My university is not conducting the second year exams due to it's ongoing case in the high court. I am doing a 2 year course in this university. W…

Read More

I have complained against patwari through cpgram grievance system ( central government) of my village, which comes in Sangrur, Punjab. It is r…

Read More

is RTI applicable on cooperative group housing in Delhi…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue