×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can I get information regarding hotel bookings through an R.T.I?


How to file rti in hotels in asansol. I want to know the process of filing tri in hotel as my wife married another man without obtaining divorce from me.Now she is living with that guy.They booked a room in a hotel as such I want to rti and get the records but how to rti in hotel idont know so pls.help me.


Answers (1)

RTI cannot be filed before any private entity. Only govt authorities, or authorities which are funded by the govt comes under the ambit of the RTI Act. If it is a govt lodge, then you can file a RTI application to seek information.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular R.T.I Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
10 years Experience
Advocate Shamsher Garud
Nariman Point, Mumbai
18 years Experience
Advocate Saket Bisaani
Gavipuram Extension, Bangalore
5 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

A document has been provided by the govt through its office and a fee has been fixed by the govt for getting that document from the office through a G…

Read More

Hi, I have a commercial car in Delhi. Can I drive my commercial car for my personal use with my private license? Thanks…

Read More

I would like to file RTI to get following information of a government employee (central government employee): 1. Salary slips including all the allowa…

Read More

I have completed my first year of 5 year law course(B.A. LLB) in a private college and recently took a transfer to another law college. now i am in ne…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue