Can i get hold of actual salary receipt of husband working in govt.?


How to know the salary slip of my husband who is a Govt. employee because he is not showing the actual salary in court. Please tell me what type of questions I may ask regarding salary while filing RTI from the concern department.

 

Answer

 

You need to file a simple RTI asking about the complete salary package that your husband is drawing from the Government. This should include all the perks and benefits over and above the basic salary.

 

Kindly contact us for any further details and action.

 


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular R.T.I Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Anil Kumar Singh
Brahmaputra Enclave, Ranchi
8 years Experience
Advocate Saket Bisaani
Gavipuram Extension, Bangalore
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Under which section i can take GST and ITR returns of my husband and in-laws using RTI and what reason i need to mention in the RTI for the same,…

Read More

We are approx 1000 parents of NCR and want to go superme court against hike of fee and other charges of one school of Noida. .. Is it possible if yes …

Read More

Few years back my property was sealed by the government. Now i am trying to obtain my file from the government office to file a case against them and …

Read More

Be cause of shot attendence .. Our h.o.d. doesn't gave me roll no. In 3 sub. Bt I was seating in exam Aur result declared and I got 0 marks in 3 s…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue