Should i take loan on my name and builder promising to pay EMI?


Somebody from DSA informed me that there Buy back type home loan where i no need to pay any amount amount to bank , only builder will provide the EMI, only home loan would be issued on my name and builder would be given 5% of loan amount to me. as i asked around 6 lacs DSA people telling me that they will apply 3-4 bank in same time so that where you will get huge amount sanctioned in same eligibility which if i apply in one bankthat can be very low. pls advice me how much risk is there in this kind of loans. 

Answers (1)


102 votes

you don't have any risk that the loan is provided to the builder because they want money to construct the flat in that bank provide after laon buy back in that the amount is surely paid by the builder if they are ready to pay so in that you can make any legal writing that he will pay the mount after the laon is grated.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles