Settlement without going to Lok adalat for post paid bill dues


I have a due with Vodafone postpaid for 1315.71rs and have received notice for LOK ADALAT. I m want to pay the money online before to go lok adalat . what it will any issue after paying this i don't want to go adalat

Answers (2)


290 votes

Yes you can do it by paying online and please try to submit the paid receipt before the court by any means be it a lawyer or post simultaneously intimating the same to Vodafone Companu that will serve your purpose


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

219 votes

You can deposit your postpaid bill in Vodafone office but you have to carry that notice which is sent to you by the company and you have to take receipt from the Vodafone that you cleared all the due and no amount pending from your side. After that they will withdraw the case your case from lokadalat and you don't have to go to lok adalat.

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles