×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Recovery from company for not paying money after work completion


Dear Sir, I have provided my services to Education Private Ltd. as a Technical Trainer. He accepted my invoice for the service. But now he is not releasing my payment. In this case, what should I do? Invoice raising date 05-12-2017. I can provide mutual conversation which was doing on Gmail. Regards


Answers (3)

Hello

I would like to know more regarding facts. How much is the amount? Was there any contract between you and the company. Since how long has he not been releasing your payments? I would advise you to send a legal notice immediately.

Regards

Adv. Abhishek Yadav


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You can file a case for recovery against him, plus if he’s transacted with you through a company and the amount is more than one lakhs then you can proceed in the NCLT also by initiating insolvency act also.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

You can file a suit for recovery against the company and in case there was a mutual agreement for arbitration even that can be exercised by you and before the limitation of your claim expires you should take action


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

In case I lodged a complaint that my car is stolen and after an year if I take the case back will it harm me in any term?…

Read More

In court I had settle a case n the accused accept to pay me 1 cheque per year(total 8 cheques) from year 2010...As he is my relative in 2013 he asks m…

Read More

My father was a government employee. He took loan from co-operative society. Unfortunately he had to voluntary retirement. Now he is not in a position…

Read More

I am based in Delhi into business of industrial water storage solution. I finalized a deal with customer In Thane (near Mumbai) for supply of goods. T…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue