Procedure to recover pending salary from school under NCLP by teachers


Myself Hi. D/O Shri. M...n i m from U.P. East.....my father was a teacher in NCLP schools i.e. National Child Labour Project which was a Gvt. of India (GOI) project with an objective to withdraw children from work and mainstream them into formal education system....those schools were closed immediately after the Modi Sarkar in 2014....and salary of teachers are still pending from Jan.2012 to Sep.2014....my father is also from one of them...n there is no hope for recovery of that payment...could anyone plzz tell me that what can we do for this with little expenses n individually bcz other teachers are not with us to do some expenses but my father want his payment back....pllzz help me


Answers (1)

The only way to adress your greviance is to first make representation to the chairman NCLP seeking the relief of payment of salary from Jan 2012 to Sept 2014. Thereafter make similar representation to the competent authority of NCLP in ur state. I the representations are not duly answered then you have to move the hon'ble high court in writ jurisdiction under article 226.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

It was a property of my grandfather who passed away in the year 1971 after his death the property was transferred to my fathers name . They are 6 chil…

Read More

I want to know the case filling of suit of recovery of money…

Read More

I have debtors of around 1 CR . they have verified my ledger on current date. I want to recover my money from them .all I have a verified statement fr…

Read More

I am based in Delhi into business of industrial water storage solution. I finalized a deal with customer In Thane (near Mumbai) for supply of goods. T…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue