Procedure to file appeal in higher court in recovery matter


I SUIT CASE AGAINST MY OLD COMPANY FOR MY DUES ON MAR 2016 IN INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH DISTRICT COURT. I GOT ORDER BUT NOT SATISFY WITH ORDER AS ORDER IS NOT AS PER MY DOCUMENTS. THERE IS FULLY CONTROVERSIAL ABOUT THE ORDER. MY QUESTIONS ARE: 1> WHAT IS THE TIME LIMIT FOR APPLE IN UPPER COURT? 2> IF I WITHDRAW DUES AS PER ORDER, CAN I APPLE AND TIME LIMIT FROM WITHDRAW DATE? 3> WHAT IS PERCENTAGE TO WIN AGAINST ORDER AS ORDER IS NOT AS PER SUBMITTED DOCUMENTS. PL ANSWER WITH PHONE YOUR PHONE NO.

Answers (1)


219 votes

Dear friend as per the rules of the website I can't give you my number directly you can contact me through this website. Second thing you don't tell in your question under which section you filed your complaint in court. If you provide me the copy of the judgement so I can tell you how much chance to win in appeal normaly time limit is 30days after the judgement you can file an appeal in upper court. But if you have a sufficient reason for delay court can accept your appeal after the time limit is over. Once you withdraw an amount that's mean you accept the verdict of the court after that you can't file the appeal.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles