LawRato

Paid money online for job services but now not giving refund


In Recovery Law
Oct 8 got call from people called naukri hr.co.in saying I’m selected for job for which few amount is to be paid which is refundable and never mentioned total cost at once later paying for all including refund now 72500 is my amount and they say my cheque is ready but I haven’t paid tax for that amount which is not refundable so it’s in hold. Past one week calls were not reachable to them from yesterday I could reach and it’s a mental stress to me . My phone bills health conditions are high in worst.

Answers (2)


125 votes

You should fight Consumer Forum. and concert an advocate you are nearby, so all related document must be important , for Ex;p Bank deposit bill, and acknowledgement and date must be impotent . Good Luck


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

109 votes

Should file the complaint against them in cyber crime and file the PCR case before the manjistrate requiring documents is paid receipt and application and bank transaction that's it then file the case 420 against them

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles