×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Not received any document for payment for flat


si me and my brother gave 2500000.rupees for mahada flat to one person he has not given any documents or any proof of cash transaction.can I f8le complaint?


Answers (3)

my question is that whether that person is authorizied officer of mahada,if yes you can file criminal complaint under section 420 of IPC for cheating,if that person is not officer of mahada then u can file complaint under section 420 of ipc in police staion


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Yes if he gaves you any paper of said flat . You have call history or sms , email text. Then you may file police complainat of cheating u/sec 420 of IPC.
You can also file written complaint in CP office .

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

You can file police complaint and civil suit for recovery of money or suit for specific performance of contract on oral contract and further prove payment of an amount paid to vendor.
For payment you can prepare an affidavit of witness on whom presence you have money.
Terms and conditions of contract is very necessary to succeed.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

Kisi party ko maal ke against paisa advance diya but vo na mal de raha hai na paisa return kar raha hai Aaj 5month se pareshan hu Kya Koi legal action…

Read More

I sold some gold to my neighbour. Now he is delaying the payment but has given me a check of Rs. 1 Lakh undated. But i have no written proof or anythi…

Read More

Dear Sir, We have associated with our business since last 40-50 years and have earned a lot of respect and name. We took some loans in 2013 and have b…

Read More

Hi, My friend borrowed money from me, four years ago. I was not having that much money so I have taken 3 loans from different place 9 lakh, And now I …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue