×

quesNeeds an urgent guidance to recover our money from CRB scam

Respected sir / madam,
Our money has been blocked in a bogus scam called CRB Capital funds since 20 years.
Despite of submitting all original documents of our investments 4 times to CRB Investors forum to recover our blocked money, we didn't get any response from them. Even nobody responded to telephone calls on provided nos many times.
Kindly guide us about how to recover our entire money (capital sum) blocked in CRB Capital? Is it possible to recover our capital sum with a heavy interest we lost on that sum ?
Thanking you.

  • ansA disburse commi9ttee has been constituted by Delhi High court. Go through the attachment and claim accordingly.

    http://www.thehindu.com/news/national/official-liquidators-notice-on-refund-of-crb-deposits/article2139316.ece

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

Similar questions

My father passed away a month back and has not left a will. My younger…
I had given my friend 35000 thousand rupees on verbal agreement that whenever i require…
I took a rental car from driven cafe(for self drive) on 5th August for which…
I gave money to my friend to buy a commercial vehicle. We had an agreement…

Recovery Lawyers in India

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly