MY COMPANY IS NOT SETTLING MY FULL AND FINAL AMOUNT


ITS MORE THAN 6 MONTHS MY PREVIOUS COMPANY IS NOT SETTLING MY FULL AND FINAL AMOUNT, I HAD SENT THEM NOTICE AS WELL, WHERE THEY HAVE ACCEPTED THAT THEY HAVE NOT SETTLED MY DUES, INSIPTE OF SO MANY MAILS, THEY DONT REVERT AND DONT SHARE ANY REASON FOR THE SAME.

Answers (2)


61 votes

This is my response to you:
1. You must send another notice them;
2. If they do not respond then you can file a complaint in labour court or alternatively in civil court;
3. You will have to discuss more details;
4. Consult a local lawyer and take steps.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

203 votes

Dear Client,
You have not provided the details as to where you are working and since how long the payments are due .

Assuming that you are working in a private sector, in that scenario you will have to approach Court of law for of your dues.

First step would be to issue legal notice to the company and in non compliance, file the case before appropriate Court of law.

it would be advised to reach out with details and documents, for precise and correct legal advice.

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles