Money fraud regarding airline job stating document verification


I was in search of at the same time got a number from quiker for airline jobs they asked me to pay 44 thousand cash to one account stating documents verification, moduling and for training purpose it would be refunded in 7 days I paid it but it's almost 26 days now when I ask for refund they say they not give me my money and told do what ever you want to do please let me know what can be done

Answers (1)


65 votes

Don you have proof on that should complaint in forum then cyber crime also before it's very important thing how you transfer the money to them and any confermation do you got it's very imprlortant so contact any advocates


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles