LawRato

Loan From 3 institution, need restructuring.


19-May-2024 (In Recovery Law)
I have loan of Rs 5 lakh from paysense, Rs 3 lakh from poonawala fincorp, Rs. 1.5 lakh from bajaj. My work is not same as before. I am unable to repay or settle the loan what should I do..
Answers (1)

Answer #1
798 votes
You have to write a letter to all the NBFCs to restructure the said loan accounts and ask for some time citing proper reasons for the same.




Regards,

Yashashwi
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."