LawRato

Free Recovery Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Kolkata


my father was an govt. employee of zoological survey of india(kolkata)..died in 2014. at the age of 52, 8 years before the retirement. when he died he…

Read More

If I lodge a civil case about cancellation of registered sale deed on a mortgaged property due to mispresentation,does SARFAESI act will be applicable…

Read More

I have took a home loan on 2019 but I did not got the property as my builder is a fraud now I am getting calls and complaint has been filled against m…

Read More

In March, I ordered five clothing items from an Instagram business, paying ₹8336 via Gpay, including an extra ₹160 that hasn't been refunded. Deli…

Read More

One person borrowed 33k from me, he used to take my kid to school by his car. Now he is not returning the money nor sending the car. I have already fi…

Read More

If I genuinely have no money to pay my emis right now, and the lender has filed lawsuit of section 25 against me, will court orders me to pay, or is t…

Read More

I booked a flat in August 2018, expecting handover by March 2021 per agreement. Despite three years' delay, the builder hasn't provided a handover dat…

Read More

I have loan of Rs 5 lakh from paysense, Rs 3 lakh from poonawala fincorp, Rs. 1.5 lakh from bajaj. My work is not same as before. I am unable to repa…

Read More

Talkcharge pvt ltd is a wallet based entity running business since 2016 without approval from RBI. We used to top up wallet and they used to provide c…

Read More

Kabuliwala harassment to me. Because last 7 month I not paid the interest. He take 10% per months. I paid last 5 years. I want documents from him but…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Recovery.