How to recover from fraud real estate company ?


My hard earned money has been looted by a fraud real estate company. They have done a big scams. No local police support. Do not have courage to face further mental harrasment in court too. Need a easy guidence.


Answers (3)

Please hire a excellent Advocate well versed in consumer matters. File a consumer complaint which will help you get your money in shortest possible time. Also you don't need to be present Everytime at court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Check whether builder is registered under rera or not, if yes then make complaint against that builder before rera authority with in 30 days rera authority will take action.
If not then make written complaint to police official by CC Acp and Dcp ,
Still police not doing anything then make court to direct so.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

You may file private complaint before criminal court under section 156(3) for lodging FIR against that real Estate Company if local police not taken any action.
You may file Civil suit against real Estate company.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

The story was I was looking for a job and 1day I got a message in Facebook stating that we'll provide job through backdoor. they took 1.2 k from m…

Read More

LaPure, a division of WingsBiotech appointed me as distributor . Stock was invoiced on July 27th, 2016 against 50% payment I made through cheque to Su…

Read More

Dear Sir, my father was cheated by partners and now fully under debt. My father contacted sarpanch of thar area he said he will solve but after 2days …

Read More

Previous year I deposited money in one mutual fund comapny also I invested relative money in this company ,but after 7 years this company become fraud…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue