Arbitration initiated by sbi card creditor

20-Sep-2023 (In Recovery Law)
Dear sir/madam. I have a unpaid credit card bill of Rs.2,30,000 in sbi due to job loss since 10 months. Bank has sent the online arbitration date. Now, I am unable to pay even settle amount due to job loss. what should I say with arbitrator. Does he accepts if I say that i can settle now.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
896 votes
Yes you approaches to any advocate he will help you out.....we can file a petition and we can make them wait until u get a job and after u get the job u can start the payment or u can go for settlement at that time ..approach to an advocate he will help u out

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."