What is the process to register a duplex


process of registry of Duplex at Ranchi

Answers (3)


252 votes

That submitted in all documents in registered at related jurisdiction than stamps on drifting and court fee calculations of government rates and salar or purchasegar pan card, adhar card and thre witness


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

83 votes

dear client..........
you need to make a sale deed and get a stamp of your property value 4 percent and 3.5 percent as court fee
with all the documents .... and get the same registered
for any help or query in regards feel free to reply back or contact me
with regards
Adv Uttam Tibrewal
Ranchi

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience
207 votes

To registary of a duplex in ranchi u have to present identy proof of buyer and seller with addition witness too.After ward certain office rule is to be fulfilledd .stamp duty.stamp paper as per duplex cost fixed by govn.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles