Want to claim over grand father's property before his death


Sir mere par dada ji ki sampati ka hak muje mil sakta he jab mere dada or pita jivit ho me hisa le sakta hu muje sahi ray de


Answers (3)

आपके दादाजी और पिताजी के जीवित रहते आप अपने पर दादाजी की संपत्ति में हक नहीं मांग सकते| मौजूदा कानूनी प्रावधानों के अनुसार आपकी पैतृक संपत्ति दादाजी के हिस्से में जब आती है तो वह संपत्ति उनकी स्वर्जित हो जाती है और ऐसी संपत्ति में उनके जीवित रहते आप उनसे अपना हक व् हिस्सा नहीं मांग सकते, यहाँ तक कि आपके दादाजी के जीवित रहते आपके पिताजी भी अपने दादाजी की संपत्ति में से अपना हिस्सा नहीं मांग सकते|


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

आप के दादा जी आप को अपनी प्रोपर्टी में हिस्सा देने को राजी है क्या अगर है तो यह बहुत आसान हो जाएगा नही तो यह मुश्किल होगा कोर्ट मर हमे केस करना पड़ेगा और हमारा हिस्सा कोर्ट द्वारा हांसिल करना पड़ेगा इसमें मैं आपकी पूरी सहायता कर सकता हूँ। मुझे कॉल करें ।

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Hello..your question is very incomplete. While putting suvh question you should state the facts completely. What is thr nature of propety in the hands of your great grandfather? Leave that aide, Succession laws are very clear in india.
You cannot get your great grandfathers property when father and grandfather is alive.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

My grandfather( religion: jain) has written in Rs 500 stamp paper how partition should take place.The stamp paper is notarised too.At present the busi…

Read More

My grandfather sell my home to one Hindu person in 1976. He sell through registered. he not live in my house. My family live in that home from 1976 to…

Read More

Can the whole ancestral property of father be transferred to daughter's instead of son(with son's consent)?If yes, then would it be enough to …

Read More

Hi , My Grandfather had a son(My Father) and a daughter(Aunt).Both my Grandfather and Father died ,Daughter(Aunt) is alive.My aunt agreed to release h…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue