×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Tehsildar is denying for mutation of registered property


Dear sir/Madam. I purchaged property in public auction.Sbi bank auctioned mortgage property through civil court.revenue department executed auction of sbi bank mortgeged property through court order.I held successful bidder.And civil court issued sale certificate in my favour. I paid registration fees and property got registered in my name.now tehsildar is denying mutation as document is showing second charge of Cooperative bank for rs 1lack Please advice me what should i do to mutate this property in my name


Answers (2)

File writ petition challenging the inaction of Tehsildar. The public auction followed by sale certificate is issued only for the non-incumbents property. If you are in Jaipur, you can contact us and meet us.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Jab sare papers aap ke naam par court dwara complete hogaye he to us tehsil daar ko kya problem he asa nahi hota aap is case me hamari madad le sakte he us tehsil dar ke khilaf case karna padega or apne sare legal document court ko dikhane ke baad aapka kaam ho jayega call me

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I want to file mutation case.I have won the case in additional district court and ordered my deed is valid for mutation in BLLR Office.BLLRO not takin…

Read More

What will I do if someone pay muncipality tax on his name of my property without any legal mutation…

Read More

1. One and a half storey house at Greater Kailash. 2. To be shared equally between 3 brothers as per will. Each of us has 2 children. 3. Mutation in a…

Read More

I am the only son (child) of my parent. My mother died 16 years back. And my father died last year. My father bought a flat. He did not make any will.…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue