×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Rights over land having coal reserved being acquired by Coal India


Sir, I sell my agricultural land 5 years ago, I don't know that there is coal reserve and land is going to acquired by coal india. Can I file any petition? Can I get any desison in my favour by cort? Please tell me.


Answers (2)

आप महोदय द्वारा यह नही बताया गया की यह जमींन क्या आपकी पैतृक सम्पति है या आपने किसी से खरीदी है और यदि आपने खरीदी है तो कब खरीदी है उक्त भूमि की पिछले 10 साल का खसरा बीवन रिकॉर्ड निकलवाकर यह परामणित हो सकता है किई यह जमींन वास्तव में रिकॉर्ड में किसके नाम से चली आ रही है जिससे की स्थिति स्पस्ट होगी

in english
It was not told by Sir that this land is your ancestral property or you have purchased it from someone and if you have purchased it when you have purchased it, it may be tempted to get the Khasra Bevan record from the last 10 years of the said land, In whose name is the name of the record in which the situation will be revealed


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear Citizen,
The order of Collector regarding acquisition of land for public purpose is absolute. You cannot contest it. However in case you are not paid adequate amount for your land, you can file a petition before the competent court. You can approach a lawyer with market value rates and the rates offered to you by the government for acquisition.
Regards,

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Hi we are from hindu family. My grandfather made a registered will of factory in my (grandson)favour. My grandfather has four children two son &tw…

Read More

 I have a plat in Atsu is a town in auraiya It was purchased in 1995 by a person that plot was a pond at that time once nagar panchayat claim ove…

Read More

My family is living since 35 years beside or on canal(artificial waterway) road. like us almost 30 families are living since 4 decades. Most of us dai…

Read More

I proposed following payment plan to seller for buying a resale flat: 1. Rs 5000 will be paid and documents will be collected for scrutiny. 2. On a po…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue