×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to get back the property put on auction by bank


Sir my dad property is auction by bank. If there any chance to get back to that house.Other person is pay the outstanding dues the bank manager is sell to his religion person. And bank signed the Clarence in document. if there is any chance to get back the house. Suppose i will give the outstanding dues to the who one pay the amount to bank.the house value is 40 lakhs. But the bank dues is just 4 lakhs. After he get loan in bank and give the value of the amount. there is no process for registration. just bank give the Clarence for dues only. he give amount after registration.


Answers (3)

you need to approach the debt recovery tribunal for stay within stipulated period of sale as if there is any procedure lapse shown by bank in securetisation reconstruction and financial recovery act under section 13


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From : Hyderabad, @ lawrato.com

You have to file injunction suit against the Bank and his Manager to restrain them to give clearance to that person, and pray to the court that you will settle the matter by giving outstanding dues to the Bank.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

Definitely you get the property. You have prove the case and the bank can't action the property. Above 10 lakhs only the bank has to power to auction the property through court . Your matter is only 4 lakhs only.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I'm a Hindu. Sir, I have completed intermediate. My father was a sadist and drinker. He was telling me that he will not give money for my postgrad…

Read More

Party Mr. A took a loan from bank for business. Mr.A mortgaged properties to the bank. Mrs.A and Mr.B (son of Mr.A) also were co-borrowers. Business t…

Read More

My father purchased a land on my elder brother name when he was studying. He had just completed his degree in 1999. Now he died leaving 2 children. No…

Read More

My father has only one brother i.e. it is only a two brother family. My grandfather and grandmother are dead. There was no WILL prepared by them for t…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue