×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to apply for injunction in case of illegal occupancy.


Sir, hamari zameen gram machagora tehsil chorai jila chhindwara me hai. Osme kuch logon ne kabja kar liya hai.or oska patta, raajinama banba liya hai or osme kuch zameen shaskiy ho gai hai sir kya ye zameen hame mil sakti hai.?


Answers (2)

आप सिविल सूट के लिए जा सकते है रही बात जो आपकी जमीन कुछ सरकारी खाते में चली भी गई है तो वह बंदोबस्त में किसी ओर जगह सरकार मुहिया करवा सकती है।बिना कागजात देखे ज्यादा कुछ कह पाना न्याय उचित नही होगा।।।


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Jin logo ne aapki zameen par avaidh kabja kar liya hai unke khilaf Thane me F.I.R. kariye Tatha aap declaratory evam permanent injunction ke liye civil case un vyaktiyo ke khilaf lagaiye Aur jo jameen shashkiya ho gayi hai vah kaise hui hai pata karke uske khilaf bhi aap aavedan dijiye aur jarurat padne par yadi shashan ke nam par galat dhang se chadha hai to lagaye gaye civil court me shashan ko bhi party bana lijiye.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

My neighbour intentionally occupied my part of land and also damaging my property.What procedure i should follow to file a case against him?…

Read More

My property which we didn't pay tax for many years has been illegally occupied by others and got registered how to acquire back my property? Its a…

Read More

My father registered a plot of land on my Mother's name. Before passing away my mother(with almighty GOD) signed KHARIJNAMA and gave that piece of…

Read More

Hi, I am a resident from Mumbai. We have purchased the property while being under-construction. It is a tower (22 floors). The builder has built an il…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue