×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Possibility of fraud by creating fake will by relatives.


my mother registered property on my name and I have two kids. is there any chance that my mothers , sisters family can create a fake will and take the property ,if I die before my kids are majors. is this possible scenario. did any of this kind incidents happened?


Answers (2)

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From : Hyderabad, @ lawrato.com

No one can see the future , so how can i say that your mother family members can create fake documents to acquired your property after your death, It is better for you to make registered will deed in favour of your kids to avoid future disputes, for drafting of Will Deed consult me through this website.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi,
As you said that the property stand in your name then you can very well register a will deed in favour of whom so ever you want and the same can be with the registration department and as a registered document which cannot be manipulated by any one. Call us through the website for further assistance.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

an nri wants to purchase my flat.he has given full amount.but as he cannot come for registration he asks me to execute a power opf attorney in his sis…

Read More

My father passed away last year. I have property in which my father name is there along with my uncle's names. After my fathers death I want to se…

Read More

We had taken land from a brother who has 3 sister's in the year 2010. During the sale of property all 3 sister s were in agreement. However there …

Read More

I married with wife & 2 children 3yr& 11/2yrs . My father purchased house in 1999. Now my father died in 2016. Now my mother present. In my fa…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue