×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Neighbor not allowing to get fencing done as per survey number


My village near to mysore.i have 5.5 acre of land from my ancestors . 2 years back from govt servay department i have made measurement for my boundary and marked by stones.Govt servearvgiven sketch and border informations valid documnts afer sèrveay. After i started for barbed wire fencing. But one of my nigbour not allowing to get fencing his side boundary because some of the costly trees are in the border and as per measurements actually it will belongs to me.but he need that tree and icluding land of that side. How i can go further.becase all side fencing is over.but only pending his side and now it is open space.hence i could not secure my land. Is it possible to make petetion for injuction order ? I need to make border as soon as possible but he is not allowing. Pl help.


Answers (2)

Sir
Here you have two option under Civil Remedy., One you can file suit for bare injection seeking a prayer of restraining the nigbour from entertaining to your peaceful enjoyment of suit schedule property .

Or you can seek declaration of the title over the property by furnishing all the land documents and survey report that your are the true owner of portion where the trees are situated.

Here you can get injunction if the title and possession over the said property is clear.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi sir, you can file a injunction suit against your neighbor and take a stay order in your favor, u can also take a stay and pray for non interference for any work and get the fencing work done, contact a advocate and do the needful.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Sir/madam, my father has two brothers. one of them died in childhood . Other one died in 2002. my fathers grand mother registred her property in the n…

Read More

My grandmother died.she has two daughters and a son( my father).she not prepared any will.now after death decision to partition is taken.my father has…

Read More

my grandfather died in 2002 & gave will of our house to dad. both his sisters have caused enough trouble for us since then. now my father wants to…

Read More

Iam a married woman aged about 60years .my grandfathers are three brothers . one of them died issueless not having any wife and children.my greatgrand…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue