House renovated but now SDM court issue show cause notice


My house has been renovated after getting the building plans approved. Now the SDM court (Estate officer) sector 43 has issued show cause notice which needs to be defended.

Answers (2)


294 votes

No need to worry, keep calm and sit relax

Meet with us a long with documents e. G. Approved building plans and all docs in relation with house in question. If building plan is approved then no need to worry


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

278 votes

Firstly you need to disclose all the facts as on what grounds SDM has issued show cause notice and what is their grievances, thereafter only the issue would be resolved. If you have approved building plans there must be something which needs to be looked.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles