Clarification on registration of agriculture plot


Sir/ mam, I have a plot at H road in N. The plot own as a power of attorney by my mother's name. Land is falling as agriculture. Can i registered plot and NA it. Please suggest me & help. Thank you. 

Answers (2)


112 votes

You have to apply to the Collector for NA Order. You can contact me I will help you, I want 7/12 Extract and Property card so can do the procedure.
You have to apply to the Collector for NA Order. You can contact me I will help you, I want 7/12 Extract and Property card so can do the procedure.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

293 votes

Agricultural land can be converted into a residential purpose. For the convention there is a procedure. You have to first take N. A permission. Then after by sanction layout land is divided into the plots. This is the procedure.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles