×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Brother died his wife married another brother want to divide property


dear sir mera nam chandan prasad hai mera father two bhai tha aur bara bala bhai ka sadi ho gaya tha.sadi hone k bad ek larka huwa aur six manth bad bara bala bhai death ho gaya.bad me bhabi aur dewar sadi kar liya.aur chota bala bhai two larka hota hai total huwa 3 larka toh bara wala bhai ka chahata hai ki hum property me 50%lenge please sir advice dijiye .....pranam........


Answers (2)

Your query is confussion therefore it is difficult for me to give a just and proper opinion. It is my advice that contact a good lawyer apprise him about all the facts and circumstances and according to his advice.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

अगर सम्पत्ति मॉ की है तो तीनों भाई का बराबर हिस्सा होगा क्योंकि तीनों भाई की मॉ एक है। लेकिन यदि सम्पत्ति पिता की है तो बड़े को ५० प्रतिशत मिलेगा क्योंकि उसके पिता आधे के हिंससेदार थे। इसलिए सम्पत्ति कहॉं से मिली है इसपर निर्भर करता है।

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

The flat in which we are living belongs to my father in law. My husbands name is in nomination. He refused to name the flat in name of son. What does …

Read More

My uncle have two wives and he died recently due to kidney failure . Now the two wives are fighting for the land that he has in his name . He has arou…

Read More

My father married my mother in 1963 after the death of first wife. From first wife there is one son and one daughter and from second wife we are four …

Read More

My parents passed away without valid Wills. We are four siblings - three brothers and one sister (myself). All are married. My elder brother's wife go…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue