File complaint in nclt, NCLT possess the case last few years

Case of liquidation, under NCLT Payment not getting back from the firm

Answers (2)

299 votes

I have perused your legal query.

I would have to peruse the case and status of CIRP to enable to guide you. Also about the CIRP period as well.

You can connect with me and we can proceed further.

Kindly share your documents as well.

regards and thanks.

feel free to contact.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


87 votes
In order to understand why you are not getting back payment in matter before NCLT the details of the case are necessary. Also if you already have a lawyer then he/she should be able to give you an update. However incase you wish to change the lawyer that is also possible at any stage. please contact for further discussion.

Popular NCLT Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the NCLT Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."