×

quesWhat is the procedure for Hibbanama

Sir please batae ki first hibba valid hain ya second hibba dono unregistered hain sir /mam ans please jarur de hum aapke msg ka wait kar rahe hain

  • ansGood evening, hiba ka masla aesa he ke jab hiba kiya jae to us waqt kisi gawah ka hona zaruri he jisse waqt zarurat WO shaqs us hiba ki gawahi de sake. Pehla hiba zyada mayne rakhta he na nisbat dusre ke. Or ye bhi btae ke pehle hiba ke kitne waqt ke bad dusra hiba hua? Dono hiba me gawah the ya nhi? Registered hiba dono me se koi ni he is liye ye bat adalat ke ikhteyar me he ke WO gawah or subut ke bunyad pe kya decision le.

    Advocate Asif Khalil

      Collectorate Compound, Budaun

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Muslim Law Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Muslim Law lawyers in India

Similar questions

Divorced the wife through triple talaaq, talaq Nama obtained from the mosque, n divorce decree…

Hi, My marriage is inter religion (my wife accepted Islam) and we were married since…

My age (26yrs old) Girls age (25yrs old) sir I am Muslim boy and I'm…
My wife Expired in Dec 2015 leaving a Daughter of 4 years , which I…

Muslim Law Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate S Mubarak Begum

  Hameedsha Complex
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate Syed Zakawat Ali

  Mansarovar
 Experience: 26 years


Advocate Mazher Ali Khan

  Chirag Ali lane, ABIDS
 Experience: 10 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly