LawRato

second marriage without approval of first wife


04-May-2024 (In Muslim Law Law)
my sister was cheated by her husband for past 6years. and came know he married another women last week whom he is in illegal relation. we are from muslim. my sister had a son 14 and daugter 10. the other who is a widow has 2 sons one is studying medical and other is around 10. she was divorced by her husband since he know about thier affair
Answers (1)

Answer #1
876 votes
கடந்த ஆறு வருடங்களாக உங்களுடைய தங்கை அவருடைய கணவரால் ஏமாற்றப்பட்டு கொண்டிருக்கிறார் தற்பொழுது அவர் உங்களுடைய தங்கைக்கு தெரியாமல் இன்னொரு திருமணமும் செய்து இருக்கிறார் மேலும் உங்களுடைய வழக்கு சம்பந்தமான விரிவான விவரங்கள் தேவைப்படுகிறது
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."