×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to file criminal case in motor accident


Sir/Madam Mere father ki 7yr pehle bus accident mai death ho gai thi. Aab tak criminal case start nahi hua hai and compensation case complete ho gaya hai . 1.Criminal case start karne ka kya procedure hai. 2 Is case ki fees kitni koti hai and government vakil karne ka kya procedure hai. 3. Mera case karkardoma court Delhi chalega. And in case ka decision kya aata hai.


Answers (3)

Aapne ye nahi likha ki FIR register hui thi ya nahi. Agar FIR register to chuki hai to, aap concerned Investigation officer se contact karo ki chargesheet kyu nahi dakhil hui ab tak aur court me bhi status report k liye application laga sakte ho


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Case start karne k liye, police ko FIR register karni hogi against the bus driver and owner.
Govt vakil karne k liye, apko legal aid counsel mil skta h, uske liye aapko insufficient income dikhani hoti ha.
Inn cases mein conviction bhi ho skti h

Popular Motor Accident Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
17 years Experience

App is case me party ho? Nehi to tume party baneki liye court me application move karna hoga, Court apko party hone ki allow karne ke bad, apka Vakil case ko jaldi chalu karne ke liye court me process karega. Fees ogare ke liye app office me bat karlijiye.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I am a victim of a road car accident. My 10 years old daughter was with me at the time of the accident. Immediately after the accident I contacted #10…

Read More

My father met an accident on 11 may 2016 and on 29th June I received the accident information report from the police station. But since I didn't p…

Read More

the accident place in Harayan and My brothers place is Jaipur. My brothers Vehicle total demaged and incurance company has given under total loss cove…

Read More

I met with a road accident in 2014 while travelling in autorikshaw which was hit by a speeding Santro car. I suffered a lot of injuries and incurred h…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue