LawRato

Police officer hitting a motorcycle


09-Nov-2023 (In Motor Accident Law)
In ky are police officers allowed to hit you off your motorcycle while a case
Answers (1)

Answer #1
837 votes
Please tell me in detail your case. No one is above law and no one can hit anyone. Doing such thing is a punishable offence under IPC. seems a very interesting case and will definitely attract compensation as well as criminal action upon the police.
Let me know if you are interested.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."