LawRato

Police officer hitting a motorcycle


09-Nov-2023 (In Motor Accident Law)
In ky are police officers allowed to hit you off your motorcycle while a case
Answers (1)

Answer #1
539 votes
No one is above law. No one is allowed to hit anyone, doing so is a punishable offence be it a policeman or whoever. Let me know your case in detail. It may happen that you may also get compensation alongwith criminal offence against the police.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."