×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

MV accident deceased's age in FIR is different from that in documents


in a motor vechile accident age of deceased r different from his document, so In petition which age we should write. is there any compulsion to loged ur claim by mobile then in the court


Answers (1)

You can do the following:
1. Take your aadhar card/PAN card to the police station and rectify the age of the deceased;
2. You will have to file a petition/claim in the MACT court;
3. After you file the claim, the tribunal will decide the compensation amount payable to you or the kin of the deceased;
4. Engage services of a lawyer and file the claim in the MACT court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Motor Accident Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My son was riding cycle in the society & a guy came from behind and bumped his car into the bicycle & ran over my son. My son's collar bon…

Read More

hello sir, my bike dont have inssurancei accidentally hit a woman crossing the road with my bike..... And they lodged fir against me and the woman now…

Read More

In Aug'16, my parents were coming to my place , suddenly an auto collided with their car from behind. That time nothing happened, infact my parent…

Read More

If motor vehicle get accident due to driver mistake and passenger got injured then what legal action may be taken against driver.…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue