×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Clarification to claim compensation under MACT Act


In nov 2014 my father died in bike accident hit by alto car in Jan 2015 I filled a case in mact case in session Court of 30 lac compensation but till not received a interim relief fund from. court what I do now 3 yeas past still not running main case related to compensation


Answers (1)

interim relief should not take that much time. probably your advocate might have notprassed the interim relief application , meaning thereby that your advocate might have withdrawn the interim relief application and asked the court to directly deal with main and final compensation application.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Motor Accident Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Hi, I am resident of bhosari, and also l am a renter of shop. Due to some reasons fire took place in my shop and everything is burnt to ashes.There is…

Read More

Sir I have made third party accident clam on Insurance ie My medical bill,and loss of service , disability. but my part of medical bill is paid throug…

Read More

I was drunk & drive my motorcycle. My drink test result was 115.3mg. I was driving my bike in main city.( In crouded area). So it's not possib…

Read More

I met with an accident near Sagara due to the negligance of bus driver on 14th nov 2015. The bus owner agreed to have the car repaired on the spot bec…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue