Case details not available online it is insurance case what to do


Why My case is details not available online


Answers (1)

if you do not find the case details online, you can approach the court where the case is pending and you can ask the person working in the court room regarding the case details. you can also file for inspection and inspect the court file.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Motor Accident Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Motor Accident Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

dear sir some people lodge a fake case about an accident by using my motar bike registration no. what i can do for my safty…

Read More

I met with an accident in 2015 December and because of that I'm permanently disabled. I also have a certificate for the same.. Now I got a job o…

Read More

This is relation to my father's accident case. The case was pending before the High Court of chandigarh and Haryana since 2001. I was checking the…

Read More

I have insurance of my car which is only covered by third party. It was involved in direct accident. How do I claim insurance now?…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue