Advocate asking for extra money for settling claim


My advocate is asking some extra money to settle my motor vehicle death claim before to settle it in LOCK adalata ,should I pay him ? He is asking for 45000 to claim of 200000 rupee ,this case is pending in high court for last 10 year

Answers (2)


150 votes

आपकी यदि फीस तय हो चुकी है तो और राशि देने की आवश्यवकता नहीं है, लेकिन अपने अधिवक्ता से पूछे कि उनको अतिरिक्ती राशि किस कारण चाहिए, लोक अदालत में निस्ताकरण होता है तो कोई अतिरिक्तपफीस का प्रावधान नहीं है, आप पूर्व में अपने वकील से बैठकर चर्चा करें


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

215 votes

if your claim is pending for considiration before high court then what was settle ? you should to your lawyer with regard...
thanks
........................................................................

Popular Motor Accident Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
34 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
25 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Motor Accident Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles