Required case law and advice doctor negligence

09-Aug-2023 (In Medical Negligence Law)
In Feb 2022, I hv simple problem of nose bleed. Doctor "A" oprate my nose unnecessary without my consent. Because of this wrong opration I got problem of "septal abscess". But he can't diagnosed this and give me medicines otherwise to continue one month result zero. In March 22, other doctors diagnosed it's was "septal abscess" and they give me proper treatment. But due to late in treetment I lost my nose cartilage. I can't take breath properly due to first doctor two way negligence.

Answers (1)

Answer #1
831 votes
Medical negligence cases are difficult to prove in the absence of cogent evidence. However, with proper proof we can take legal remedies. Normally, even a well researched legal notice gets the work done.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."