Negligence of Doctors at Swastik Hospital Cuttack


Putting the valuable life of a patient at high risk if some inexperienced doctors of a Government Hospital took signature trickfully and do a risky surgery, which should be done in the hands of experienced doctors or surgeons in the presence of at least one professor level doctor, in the name of a Senior professor by giving false information to the patient and the patient's attendant the surgery would be done by our senior professor. On what basis we can go to court, kindly reply. Thank you.

Answers (1)


72 votes

medical negligence is such type offence which is need to be proved on the basis of documents only and thereafter brought through the evidences. after properly discuse about the factual aspect of the case, it will need to obtain some document s through the R.T.I. and thereafter a case can be filed.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Medical Negligence Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Medical Negligence Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles