How much is lawyer fees to file medical negligence case of Rs 10 lcs


Medical negligence case filing at consumer court & claim of Rs 10 lacs. What is lawyer charges to file case of medical negligence at the consumer court??? Kindly reply & let me know...

Answers (1)


302 votes

Without examining the papers and studying the case, no lawyer would quote any fees. Quoting fees without studying the papers is like a doctor prescribing medicine without examining the patient! Without knowing what the negligence is caused and what was it's impact and on what basis i the money being claimed, how can fees be determined!


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Medical Negligence Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Medical Negligence Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles