×

quesInsurance company changing terms at the maturity of policy. Remedy?

I was promised something at the beginning of the insurance policy. But at the maturity of the policy they are telling me something else. What should i do now? Should i agree with there terms?

  • ans

    Your question is very ambiguous as it is difficult to figure out what exactly are the drawbacks of the insurance policy.

    Basically we need to look at the documents of the insurance policy so that we can be able to guide you better whether to agree or not to agree to the insurance policy.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Insurance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Insurance lawyers in India

Similar questions

My Bike was stolen in January reported it to police FIR was filed insurance claim…
My Bike was stolen back in February and FIR was logged, insurance company HDFC Ergo…
why is it that people with congenital disease are not elligiblel for jeevan aarogya policy…
I have an insurance with Vidal Health TPA. Working with HCL and saved my dependents…

Insurance Lawyers in India

Advocate R C Mahajan

  Paschim Vihar
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Pritesh A Burad

  Thane (w)
 Experience: 4 years


Advocate Ankita Singh

  Fort
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Anurag Garg

  Indirapuram
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly