Complaint against Sahara India for not making maturity after due date


Sahara india not make maturity After six months of due date


Answers (1)

Well,
In this case i am unable to say what exactly the remedy you are seeking?
Can you provide the details of the insurance to which you mentioned for the maturity for the insurance.
Just feel free to contact.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Insurance Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Insurance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Sir/madam, my car has been stolen about 6 months back for which I had filed a FIR immediately and informed my insurer. Police has given as untraced re…

Read More

Hi, My car was stolen in november 2016.I have filed FIR and all necessary documents with insurance company .they said they require Non traveable certi…

Read More

paid two terms of Birla sun life insurance vision plan for amount of rs. 44000.when I went to close this at department, they said that I couldn't …

Read More

Following by a car accident that I was the driver, we claimed for insurance to cover the expenses of car damage. Now the insurance agent says he has t…

Read More

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.