Bike stolen from noida registered in Bangalore insurance claim


Hi I had a bike which is registered in bangalore, I moved from banglore to noida on April 2016, and obtained the noc for bike but after that I have not done re registration again in noida due to went on-site from company side, in between in jan 2017 my bike got stolen from noida from my home town ,my bike has insurance with new india insurance company, will I be eligible for claim or not?

Answers (1)


179 votes

The answer you are seeking is based only after engagement of a lawyer who may also keep his efforts to make you not to feel rip-off with the complexity of laws...
please do feel free to take an appointment.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Insurance Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Insurance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles