Married to an american citizen how can I get visa to visit hime


I got married (via the court) to an American citizen in India a month ago (He visited Delhi, India). I am an Indian Citizen, 22 years old from Delhi & a woman. He is in the US Air Force and has a Turkey tour in October. I want to go and visit him before he leaves for that but as far as I have read, the visa takes a hell lot of time! Is there any process or visa which can get me there ASAP?

Answers (2)


301 votes

In your case it is recommended that your spouse shall apply for Allen petition for you with he US Immigration. Spouse visas are time consuming, so I'm that case you may apply for B1B2 which takes lesser time. For any assistance regarding your visa applications you may contact us for detailed discussion.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

235 votes

Hi.

You can get US Spouse Visa to visit your husband. You need to file Visa application along with all requisite documents so that Visa is granted to you as soon as possible. We can assist you in getting all visa documentation and formalities required to be complied with so that you have a hassle free visa grant from USA embassy without any delay. You can contact us for any assistance. I am authorised legal representative empanelled with US embassy.

Regards,

Pankaj Mehta, Advocate

Popular Immigration Lawyers


Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
19 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
7 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Immigration Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles