LawRato

Applied for work permit Europe


03-May-2024 (In Immigration Law)
Payment done for work permit Europe one year back till now no progress Ask For refund ,making delay and deduction charges .Everytime making delay for reply and no proper communication Need to go for legally
Answers (1)

Answer #1
655 votes
Well, if the guy to whom you paid the money to procure Work Visa for Europe had cheated you by seeking whole fees from your end, but, did not even apply to get your work visa processed, then, you can lodge a case of cheating against that fraudster Immigration Agent.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."