LawRato

Free Legal Advice in Kolkata by Top Rated Lawyers


Talk to a Lawyer


Just fill in your details to immediately get the best matched lawyers for legal issues. Every lawyer profile has been verified, and you can contact them within minutes.










I agree to LawRato's terms of use




  • Free Legal Advice from Top Rated Lawyers

    Need instant solution to your legal problem? You can do it with LawRato's free legal advice service. You can post your query related to any legal matter online and get it answered instantly by top advocates in India for free.

    lawrato.com lists Top Rated Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help. We have experts across criminal defence, property dispute, family issues, corporate law, IPR & 20 other areas of expertise. Our listed Lawyers have practice across 700 cities, and 3000 courts across India, to help provide you the required advice & representation for your legal issues.

    The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you. Googling your legal queries might not be a viable solution for your case. With LawRato's free legal advice service you can talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue for free and get a practical solution instantly.

    We believe that the right information helps you make better decisions. At LawRato.com, we provide you with detailed information on Lawyers, their areas of expertise, and their experience so that you can make the choices that are right for you. Find your legal solution using the FREE LEGAL ADVICE service through the website, where lacs of people have already found the right guidance for their needs.

Latest Legal Answers for Kolkata Based Queries

In Divorce Law

My lawyer has promised me that my case will be sent for mediation.but now he is telling that it did not go for mediation and the next date for hearing???

Read More

In Civil Law

After the final hearing , based on court's advice, we have paid court fee (stamp duty for Rs 50k) 1 month ago in civil court. I am now told that ???

Read More

In Divorce Law

I and my husband is under terms of mutual divorce which has already been filed.My 1.5year son is staying with me as I am having his custody presently.???

Read More

In Divorce Law

She was married 3 years ago . But , she will tolarate her husband's domestic violence since 3 years . Now , she want to divorce. But her husband f???

Read More

In Criminal Law

Our marriage happened on 15.01.2020 and her final departure from home with me to her paternal home was on 03.01.2021. After that repeated attempts wer???

Read More

In Family Law

I love a girl. And she is not a sapinda of mine but I am the sapinda of her. Does both have to be sapinda to void the marriage. Or any one of ours hav???

Read More

In Property Law

My late father has transferred his house with land in my name through Gift Deed registered in the Office of the District Sub-Registrar in 2012. Nobody???

Read More

In Property Law

Hello, I bought a flat of 600 sqft in Baranagar area in Kolkata in 2016 but couldn't do the registration of the property. Now the developer of the???

Read More

In Family Law

My father is aged and we stay outside India but we visit him and he also visit us frequently. I have one sister who is married and have one son. I had???

Read More

In Divorce Law

I recently got divorced by mutual consent. I have received a few papers stapled together - Decree of Divorce. Is that enough documentation that I’m ???

Read More



Legal Advice By Kolkata Lawyers


Advocate Monima Khan

Advocate Monima Khan

5.0| 3+ ratings Calcutta High Court, Kolkata
18 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Debasis Mitra

Advocate Debasis Mitra

4.9| 25+ ratings BBD Bagh, Kolkata
11 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Mousomee Shome

Advocate Mousomee Shome

4.7| 25+ ratings Delta House , Government Place, Kolkata
9 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Chitra Bhanu Gupta

Advocate Chitra Bhanu Gupta

4.7| 50+ ratings BBD Bagh, Kolkata
18 years Experience
View answers >>