Wife threatening of suicide and forcing to leave parents


Me and my family are facing a matrimonial issue. Due to some physical incapability I am not able to complete intercourse with her properly. now she is threatening me continuously that she will commit suicide, she also forces me to live separately from my parents. what options do i have

Answers (1)


216 votes

The wife threadning you for living separate is a very good ground for divorce. You can file divorce against her. Secondly for the other query you need to fix the Appointment for proper delivery of consultation. Do hope up


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."