Wife is not staying with me for longer time and leaves me frequently


Matrimonial case I m married . meri wife 2 salo se lagatar jara si bat hoti hai to apne ghar chali jati hai meri saas baar baar ik din me 10 bar phone karti hai .

Answers (2)


153 votes

Dear owner the question is not clear hence will not be able to advice you in this front , however the family issues need to be discussed in person face to face and not something to be resolved over the phone. All the best


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

220 votes

Thr is ni permaneent solution to this kind of problem.
You need to be much more specific about the problem that why is this kind of situation getting created.
You need to be clear about all the facts ànd circumstances between you and your wife.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."