Wife is creating troubles for family members and not cooperating


What to do if wife does'nt cooperate in family matters and with family members,always quarrels on small things

Answers (3)


59 votes

You can put up a Divorce petition on cruelty ground .......................................................................................................................................................


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

136 votes

Hello,
i read Your Query can you please let us know the whole thing likewise
1: marriage date,
2: marriage according to Hindu rituals or other
3: when it all started ?
4: Child/Children ?
kindly let us know all the things so that we can help you out from this situation.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
159 votes

Get her for counciling I have colleague who look into these matter. There is no law which you can apply you can come here with her and take a counciling. It is best option for which you can go. Consider this option and get back to me.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."